Template:EpisodeList2021: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
might be easier to just include each year's template list in these template descriptions. obviously switching the episode list into this sortable table style will take a LOT of time to rearrange |
Page created (or rewritten) by transcription-bot. https://github.com/mheguy/transcription-bot |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
Programatically-generated episode list based on the style of [[Template:EpisodeList2024]]. | |||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
<span id="2021"></span> | |||
{|class="sortable wikitable sortable mw-collapsible | {|class="sortable wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" {{SGU list headers | ||
|year = 2021 [[#jump|[↑]]] | |||
|range = (Episodes 808-859)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{SGU list entry | {{SGU list entry | ||
|episode = | |episode = 859 | ||
|date | |date = 12-25 | ||
|status | |status = | ||
|theme | |other =n | ||
|interviewee | |sort_other = zzz | ||
| | |theme =[[SGU Episode 859#theme|Crytozoology of Rocky Mountains]] | ||
|rogue | |sort_theme = | ||
|other | |interviewee =n | ||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 858 | |||
|date = 12-18 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 858#wtw|What's the Word?]]<br>[[SGU Episode 858#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 858#theme|The North Pole]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 857 | |||
|date = 12-11 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 857#theme|Not a Dinosaur]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 856 | |||
|date = 12-04 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 856#theme|Deep Ocean]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 855 | |||
|date = 11-27 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 855#theme|Colorado]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 854 | |||
|date = 11-20 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 854#quickie|Quickie with Bob]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 854#theme|Exotic Fruit]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 853 | |||
|date = 11-13 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 852 | |||
|date = 11-06 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 852#theme|History Myths]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 851 | |||
|date = 10-30 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 851#wtw|What's the Word?]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 851#theme|Creepy Science]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 850 | |||
|date = 10-23 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 850#theme|Material Science]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =[[SGU Episode 850#interview|Richard Wiseman and David Copperfield]] | |||
|sort_interviewee = | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 849 | |||
|date = 10-16 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 849#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =[[SGU Episode 849#interview|Craig Good]] | |||
|sort_interviewee = | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 848 | |||
|date = 10-09 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 848#quickie|Quickie with Bob - Large Comet]]<br>[[SGU Episode 848#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 848#theme|Microbiology Numbers]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 847 | |||
|date = 10-02 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 847#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 847#theme|Extinct Mammals]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 846 | |||
|date = 09-25 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 846#wtw|What's the Word?]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 846#theme|Speed]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 845 | |||
|date = 09-18 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 845#swindlers|Swindler's List]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 845#theme|Astronomy]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 844 | |||
|date = 09-11 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 843 | |||
|date = 09-04 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 842 | |||
|date = 08-28 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =[[SGU Episode 842#interview|Eugenie Scott]] | |||
|sort_interviewee = | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 841 | |||
|date = 08-21 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 840 | |||
|date = 08-14 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 840#theme|animals vs humans]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 839 | |||
|date = 08-07 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 839#theme|Nitrogen]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 838 | |||
|date = 07-31 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 838#theme|Air travel]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 837 | |||
|date = 07-24 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 837#theme|Elite athletes]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 836 | |||
|date = 07-17 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 835 | |||
|date = 07-10 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 835#wtw|What's the Word?]]<br>[[SGU Episode 835#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 835#theme|Science Myths]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 834 | |||
|date = 07-03 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 834#theme|Biggest]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 833 | |||
|date = 06-26 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 832 | |||
|date = 06-19 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 832#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 831 | |||
|date = 06-12 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 831#wtw|What's the Word?]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 830 | |||
|date = 06-05 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 829 | |||
|date = 05-29 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =[[SGU Episode 829#interview|Mick West]] | |||
|sort_interviewee = | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 828 | |||
|date = 05-22 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 828#theme|New Tech]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 827 | |||
|date = 05-15 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 827#theme|Language]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =[[SGU Episode 827#interview|Julia Galef]] | |||
|sort_interviewee = | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 826 | |||
|date = 05-08 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 826#theme|Animal senses]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =[[SGU Episode 826#interview|Andy Weir]] | |||
|sort_interviewee = | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 825 | |||
|date = 05-01 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 825#theme|Local Stars]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 824 | |||
|date = 04-24 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 824#dumbest|Dumbest Thing of the Week]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 823 | |||
|date = 04-17 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 823#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 822 | |||
|date = 04-10 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 822#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 822#theme|Invertebrates]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =[[SGU Episode 822#interview|Iszi Lawrence]] | |||
|sort_interviewee = | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 821 | |||
|date = 04-03 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 821#wtw|What's the Word?]]<br>[[SGU Episode 821#quickie|Quickie with Evan]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 821#theme|Pandemic Patents]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 820 | |||
|date = 03-27 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 820#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 819 | |||
|date = 03-20 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 819#theme|Skeptical behavior]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 818 | |||
|date = 03-13 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 817 | |||
|date = 03-06 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 817#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 816 | |||
|date = 02-27 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 816#wtw|What's the Word?]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 816#theme|Agriculture Stats]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =[[SGU Episode 816#interview|Philip Goff]] | |||
|sort_interviewee = | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 815 | |||
|date = 02-20 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 815#theme|Etymology of Phrases]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 814 | |||
|date = 02-13 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 814#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 813 | |||
|date = 02-06 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 813#fss|Forgotten Superheroes of Science]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 812 | |||
|date = 01-30 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other = | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme = | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee = | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 811 | |||
|date = 01-23 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 811#theme|Material Science]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 810 | |||
|date = 01-16 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 810#wtw|What's the Word?]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =[[SGU Episode 810#interview|Phil McAlister]] | |||
|sort_interviewee = | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 809 | |||
|date = 01-09 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 809#theme|Plant Evolution]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 808 | |||
|date = 01-02 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 808#theme|Calendar]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</ | |- | ||
|style="border: 1px solid darkgray;background:#F8F9F9;text-align:left;background:#CCD9EA;" | <big>'''2021 [[#jump|[↑]]]'''</big> (Episodes 808-859) | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 18:04, 4 December 2024
Programatically-generated episode list based on the style of Template:EpisodeList2024.