Template:EpisodeList2022: Difference between revisions
m small update |
m added and rearranged |
||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|episode =888 | |episode =888 | ||
|date =07-16 | |date =07-16 | ||
|status = <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status = <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|other = <!-- enter Y, N, or episode feature /internal link --> | |other = <!-- enter Y, N, or episode feature /internal link --> | ||
| Line 164: | Line 154: | ||
! style="width:130px;"|Interview | ! style="width:130px;"|Interview | ||
! style="width:150px;"|Guest Rogue(s) | ! style="width:150px;"|Guest Rogue(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{SGU list entry | {{SGU list entry | ||
|episode = | |episode =887 | ||
|date =07- | |date =07-09 | ||
|status = <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status = <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|other = <!-- enter Y, N, or episode feature /internal link --> | |other = <!-- enter Y, N, or episode feature /internal link --> | ||
| Line 174: | Line 163: | ||
|interviewee = <!-- enter Y, N, or interviewee name/internal link --> | |interviewee = <!-- enter Y, N, or interviewee name/internal link --> | ||
|rogue = <!-- enter Y, N, or guest rogue's name --> | |rogue = <!-- enter Y, N, or guest rogue's name --> | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode =886 | |||
|date =07-02 | |||
|status = <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |||
|other =[[SGU_Episode_886#quickie|Quickie with Bob]];<br>[[SGU Episode 886#surgery|Cara's Upcoming Surgery]] | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 886#theme|Snakes]] | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|rogue =n | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 250: | Line 249: | ||
|date =05-07 | |date =05-07 | ||
|status = <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status = <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|other =[[SGU_Episode_878# | |other =[[SGU_Episode_878#quickie|Quickie with Bob]];<br>[[SGU_Episode_878#award|Jay's Critical Thinker award]] | ||
|theme =[[SGU_Episode_878#theme|Critical Thinking]] | |theme =[[SGU_Episode_878#theme|Critical Thinking]] | ||
|interviewee =n | |interviewee =n | ||
Revision as of 19:56, 6 July 2022
Description
This style of template is for collating a year's list of episodes into a table sortable by date and other notable SGU episode features.
To add entries, insert:
|-
{{SGU list entry
|episode =
|date =MM-DD
|status = <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" -->
|other = <!-- enter Y, N, or episode feature /internal link -->
|theme = <!-- enter Y, N, or theme name/internal link -->
|interviewee = <!-- enter Y, N, or interviewee name/internal link -->
|rogue = <!-- enter Y, N, or guest rogue's name -->
}}
Previous year: 2021 - Episodes 808-859
Following year: 2023 - Episodes 912-???
Below is the markup for the remaining "800s" episodes, through 10/1/22, to be cut and pasted to the episode list table
|-
|style="text-align: center"|899
|style="text-align: center;" style=white-space:nowrap|10-01
|data-sort-value=|
| |?
| |?
| |?
| |?
|-
|style="text-align: center"|898
|style="text-align: center;" style=white-space:nowrap|09-24
|data-sort-value=|
| |?
| |?
| |?
| |?
|-
|style="text-align: center"|897
|style="text-align: center;" style=white-space:nowrap|09-17
|data-sort-value=|
| |?
| |?
| |?
| |?
|-
|style="text-align: center"|896
|style="text-align: center;" style=white-space:nowrap|09-10
|data-sort-value=|
| |?
| |?
| |?
| |?
|-
|style="text-align: center"|895
|style="text-align: center;" style=white-space:nowrap|09-03
|data-sort-value=|
| |?
| |?
| |?
| |?
|-
|style="text-align: center"|894
|style="text-align: center;" style=white-space:nowrap|08-27
|data-sort-value=|
| |?
| |?
| |?
| |?
|-
|style="text-align: center"|893
|style="text-align: center;" style=white-space:nowrap|08-20
|data-sort-value=|
| |?
| |?
| |?
| |?
|-
|style="text-align: center"|891
|style="text-align: center;" style=white-space:nowrap|08-13
|data-sort-value=|
| |?
| |?
| |?
| |?
|-
|style="text-align: center"|891
|style="text-align: center;" style=white-space:nowrap|08-06
|data-sort-value=|
| |?
| |?
| |?
| |?
|-
|style="text-align: center"|890
|style="text-align: center;" style=white-space:nowrap|07-30
|data-sort-value=|
| |?
| |?
| |?
| |?
|-
|style="text-align: center"|889
|style="text-align: center;" style=white-space:nowrap|07-23
|data-sort-value=|
| |?
| |?
| |?
| |?
|-
|style="text-align: center"|888
|style="text-align: center;" style=white-space:nowrap|07-16
|data-sort-value=|
| |?
| |?
| |?
| |?