Template:EpisodeList2022: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (tweak) |
m (missed some episode links) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{{SGU list entry | {{SGU list entry | ||
|episode = | |episode = | ||
|date = | |date = MM-DD <!-- zero-padded month and date --> | ||
|status = <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status = <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|sort_other =zzz <!-- delete if "other" has named entry --> | |sort_other =zzz <!-- delete if "other" has named entry --> | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
<span id="2022"></span> | <span id="2022"></span> | ||
{|class="sortable wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" {{SGU list headers | {|class="sortable wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" {{SGU list headers | ||
|year = 2022[[#jump|[↑]]] | |year = 2022 [[#jump|[↑]]] | ||
|range = (Episodes 860-912)}} | |range = (Episodes 860-912)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|episode =912 | |episode =912 | ||
|date =12-31 | |date =12-31 | ||
|status = | |status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|other =[[SGU Episode 912|2022 Year in Review]] | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 912#theme|Science news items from ''1922'']] | |||
| | |sort_interviewee =zzz <!-- delete if "interviewee" has named entry --> | ||
|theme = | |interviewee =n | ||
|sort_interviewee =zzz <!-- delete if " | |rogue =[[SGU_Episode_912#Ian|Ian Callanan, SGU tech-guru]] | ||
|interviewee = | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 47: | Line 44: | ||
|episode =911 | |episode =911 | ||
|date =12-24 | |date =12-24 | ||
|status = | |status =proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|sort_other =zzz <!-- delete if "other" has named entry --> | |||
|other =n | |||
| | |theme =[[SGU Episode 911#theme|Arizona law]] | ||
|theme = | |sort_interviewee =zzz <!-- delete if "interviewee" has named entry --> | ||
|sort_interviewee =zzz <!-- delete if " | |interviewee =n | ||
|interviewee = | |sort_rogue =zzz <!-- delete if "rogue" has named entry --> | ||
|sort_rogue =zzz <!-- delete if " | |rogue =n | ||
|rogue = | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 61: | Line 57: | ||
|episode =910 | |episode =910 | ||
|date =12-17 | |date =12-17 | ||
|status = | |status =proofread | ||
|other =[[SGU Episode 910#WTW|What's the Word?]] | |||
|other = | |theme =[[SGU Episode 910#theme|Emerging technologies]] | ||
| | |interviewee =[[SGU Episode 910#interview|Mark Ho,]] [https://markkho.github.io cognitive scientist] | ||
|theme = | |sort_rogue =zzz <!-- delete if "rogue" has named entry --> | ||
|rogue =n | |||
|interviewee = | |||
|sort_rogue =zzz <!-- delete if " | |||
|rogue = | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 68: | ||
|episode =909 | |episode =909 | ||
|date =12-10 | |date =12-10 | ||
|status = | |status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|other =[[SGU Episode 909#quotegame|Potent Quotables]] | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 909#theme|Rare weird diseases]] | |||
| | |sort_interviewee =zzz <!-- delete if "interviewee" has entry --> | ||
|theme = | |interviewee =n | ||
|sort_interviewee =zzz <!-- delete if " | |rogue =SGU patron Brian Newell | ||
|interviewee = | |||
|rogue = | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 89: | Line 79: | ||
|episode =908 | |episode =908 | ||
|date =12-03 | |date =12-03 | ||
|status = | |status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|other =[[SGU Episode 908#quickie|Quickie with Bob]] | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 908#theme|Captain Obvious]] | |||
| | |sort_interviewee =zzz <!-- delete if "interviewee" has entry --> | ||
|theme = | |interviewee =n | ||
|sort_interviewee =zzz <!-- delete if " | |sort_rogue =zzz <!-- delete if "rogue" has entry --> | ||
|interviewee = | |rogue =n | ||
|sort_rogue =zzz <!-- delete if " | |||
|rogue = | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 103: | Line 91: | ||
|episode =907 | |episode =907 | ||
|date =11-26 | |date =11-26 | ||
|status = <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|sort_other =What's the Word? | |sort_other =What's the Word? | ||
|other =[[SGU Episode 907#wtw|What's the Word?]] | |other =[[SGU Episode 907#wtw|What's the Word?]] | ||
Line 116: | Line 104: | ||
|episode =906 | |episode =906 | ||
|date =11-19 | |date =11-19 | ||
|status = <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|sort_other =Dumbest Thing of the Week | |sort_other =Dumbest Thing of the Week | ||
|other =[[SGU_Episode_906#dumbest|Dumbest Thing of the Week]] | |other =[[SGU_Episode_906#dumbest|Dumbest Thing of the Week]] | ||
Line 130: | Line 118: | ||
|episode =905 | |episode =905 | ||
|date =11-12 | |date =11-12 | ||
|status = | |status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|sort_other =Dumbest Thing of the Week | |sort_other =Dumbest Thing of the Week | ||
|other =[[SGU_Episode_905#dumbest|Dumbest Thing of the Week]] | |other =[[SGU_Episode_905#dumbest|Dumbest Thing of the Week]] | ||
Line 144: | Line 132: | ||
|date =11-05 | |date =11-05 | ||
|status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|other =[[SGU_Episode_904#quickie|Quickie with Bob]] | |other =[[SGU_Episode_904#quickie|Quickie with Bob]]<br>[[SGU_Episode_904#special|History of Vibrators]] | ||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 904#theme|Apples]] | |theme =[[SGU Episode 904#theme|Apples]] | ||
|sort_interviewee =zzz | |sort_interviewee =zzz | ||
Line 191: | Line 179: | ||
|date =10-08 | |date =10-08 | ||
|status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|other =[[SGU Episode 900#wtw|What's the Word?]] | |other =[[SGU Episode 900#wtw|What's the Word?]]<br>[[SGU_Episode_900#quickie|Quickies with Steve]] | ||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 900#theme|Adapting to climate change]] | |theme =[[SGU Episode 900#theme|Adapting to climate change]] | ||
|sort_interviewee =zzz | |sort_interviewee =zzz | ||
Line 205: | Line 193: | ||
|other =[[SGU Episode 899#fss|Forgotten Superheroes of Science]] | |other =[[SGU Episode 899#fss|Forgotten Superheroes of Science]] | ||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 899#theme|Failed inventions]] | |theme =[[SGU Episode 899#theme|Failed inventions]] | ||
|interviewee =[[SGU Episode 899#interview|Tim Dodd,]] [https://everydayastronaut.com the Everyday Astronaut] | |interviewee =[[SGU Episode 899#interview|Tim Dodd,]] <br>[https://everydayastronaut.com ''the Everyday Astronaut''] | ||
|sort_rogue=zzz | |sort_rogue=zzz | ||
|rogue =n | |rogue =n | ||
Line 219: | Line 207: | ||
|sort_interviewee =zzz | |sort_interviewee =zzz | ||
|interviewee =n | |interviewee =n | ||
|rogue =David Almeda | |rogue =SGU patron David Almeda | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 226: | Line 214: | ||
|date =09-17 | |date =09-17 | ||
|status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|sort_other = zz | |||
|other =[[SGU_Episode_897#isitreal|Is It Real?]] | |other =[[SGU_Episode_897#isitreal|Is It Real?]] | ||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 897#theme|Golden Goose Awards]] | |theme =[[SGU Episode 897#theme|Golden Goose Awards]] | ||
Line 238: | Line 227: | ||
|date =09-10 | |date =09-10 | ||
|status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|other =[[SGU_Episode_896#quickie|Quickie with Bob]] | |other =[[SGU_Episode_896#quickie|Quickie with Bob]]<br>[[SGU Episode 896#deathby|Death by Pseudoscience]] | ||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 896#theme|Social Psychology]] | |theme =[[SGU Episode 896#theme|Social Psychology]] | ||
|sort_interviewee =zzz | |sort_interviewee =zzz | ||
Line 253: | Line 242: | ||
|other =n | |other =n | ||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 895#theme|Common myths]] | |theme =[[SGU Episode 895#theme|Common myths]] | ||
|interviewee =[[SGU_Episode_895#interview|Dr. Seema Yasmin,<br>science communicator | |interviewee =[[SGU_Episode_895#interview|Dr. Seema Yasmin,]]<br>science communicator | ||
|sort_rogue=zzz | |sort_rogue=zzz | ||
|rogue =n | |rogue =n | ||
Line 274: | Line 263: | ||
|date =08-20 | |date =08-20 | ||
|status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|other =Live from NECSS | |other =[[SGU Episode 893|Live from NECSS]] | ||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 893#theme|Misinformation]] | |theme =[[SGU Episode 893#theme|Misinformation]] | ||
|sort_interviewee =zzz | |sort_interviewee =zzz | ||
|interviewee =n | |interviewee =n | ||
|rogue =[http://www.jonesrooy.com Andrea Jones-Rooy,]<br>political, social, and data scientist | |rogue =[http://www.jonesrooy.com Andrea Jones-Rooy,]<br>political, social, and data scientist<br>and Kelly Burke, <br><small>from [https://www.abouttimeproject.org/about-1 Guerrilla Skeptics of Wikipedia]</small> | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 285: | Line 274: | ||
|date =08-13 | |date =08-13 | ||
|status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|sort_other = zz | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 892#newbill|USA's New Climate Bill]] | |other =[[SGU Episode 892#newbill|USA's New Climate Bill]] | ||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 892#theme|Robots]] | |theme =[[SGU Episode 892#theme|Robots]] | ||
Line 321: | Line 311: | ||
|date =07-23 | |date =07-23 | ||
|status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|sort_other = zz | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 889#cancer|Cara's Cancer Experience]] | |other =[[SGU Episode 889#cancer|Cara's Cancer Experience]] | ||
|sort_theme =zzz | |sort_theme =zzz | ||
|theme =n | |theme =n | ||
|interviewee =[[SGU Episode 889#interview|Brian Dunning]], | |interviewee =[[SGU Episode 889#interview|Brian Dunning]], host of {{w|Brian_Dunning_(author)#Skeptoid_podcasts|''Skeptoid''}} | ||
|sort_rogue=zzz | |sort_rogue=zzz | ||
|rogue =n | |rogue =n | ||
Line 333: | Line 324: | ||
|date =07-16 | |date =07-16 | ||
|status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|other =[[Quotation Rotation (888)| | |other =[[Quotation Rotation (888)|Potent Quotables]] | ||
|sort_theme =zzz | |sort_theme =zzz | ||
|theme =n | |theme =n | ||
Line 345: | Line 336: | ||
|date =07-09 | |date =07-09 | ||
|status =proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status =proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|sort_other = zz | |||
|other =[[SGU_Episode_887#fireworks|The Fate of Fireworks]] | |other =[[SGU_Episode_887#fireworks|The Fate of Fireworks]] | ||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 887#theme|Weird Science]] | |theme =[[SGU Episode 887#theme|Weird Science]] | ||
Line 355: | Line 347: | ||
|date =07-02 | |date =07-02 | ||
|status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|other =[[SGU_Episode_886#quickie|Quickie with Bob]] | |other =[[SGU_Episode_886#quickie|Quickie with Bob]]<br>[[SGU Episode 886#surgery|Cara's Upcoming Surgery]] | ||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 886#theme|Snakes]] | |theme =[[SGU Episode 886#theme|Snakes]] | ||
|sort_interviewee =zzz | |sort_interviewee =zzz | ||
Line 367: | Line 359: | ||
|date =06-25 | |date =06-25 | ||
|status =proofread <!-- enter “incomplete”, “proofread”, or “verified”, or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status =proofread <!-- enter “incomplete”, “proofread”, or “verified”, or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|sort_other = zz | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 885#special|Secret of Skinwalker Ranch]] | |other =[[SGU Episode 885#special|Secret of Skinwalker Ranch]] | ||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 885#theme|Geology]] | |theme =[[SGU Episode 885#theme|Geology]] | ||
Line 392: | Line 385: | ||
|date =06-11 | |date =06-11 | ||
|status =proofread <!-- enter “incomplete”, “proofread”, or “verified”, or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status =proofread <!-- enter “incomplete”, “proofread”, or “verified”, or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|other =[[SGU Episode 883#special| | |sort_other = zz | ||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 883#theme|Hidden Theme | |other =[[SGU Episode 883#special|Green Bank Radio Observatory visit]] | ||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 883#theme|''Hidden Theme!'']] | |||
|sort_interviewee =zzz | |sort_interviewee =zzz | ||
|interviewee =n | |interviewee =n | ||
Line 419: | Line 413: | ||
|other =[[SGU Episode 881#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]] | |other =[[SGU Episode 881#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]] | ||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 881#theme|Which is older?]] | |theme =[[SGU Episode 881#theme|Which is older?]] | ||
|interviewee =[[SGU Episode 881#interview|Naomi Rowe-Gurney,<br>NASA Planetary Scientist | |interviewee =[[SGU Episode 881#interview|Naomi Rowe-Gurney,]]<br>NASA Planetary Scientist | ||
|sort_rogue=zzz | |sort_rogue=zzz | ||
|rogue =n | |rogue =n | ||
Line 454: | Line 448: | ||
|date =05-07 | |date =05-07 | ||
|status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status = proofread <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|other =[[SGU_Episode_878#quickie|Quickie with Bob]] | |other =[[SGU_Episode_878#quickie|Quickie with Bob]]<br>[[SGU_Episode_878#award|Jay's Critical Thinker award]] | ||
|theme =[[SGU_Episode_878#theme|Critical Thinking]] | |theme =[[SGU_Episode_878#theme|Critical Thinking]] | ||
|sort_interviewee =zzz | |sort_interviewee =zzz | ||
Line 466: | Line 460: | ||
|date =04-30 | |date =04-30 | ||
|status =proofread <!-- enter “incomplete”, “proofread”, or “verified”, or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status =proofread <!-- enter “incomplete”, “proofread”, or “verified”, or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|sort_other = zz | |||
|other =[[SGU_Episode_877#promotion|Shameless Promotion]] | |other =[[SGU_Episode_877#promotion|Shameless Promotion]] | ||
|theme =[[SGU_Episode_877#theme|Future technology]] | |theme =[[SGU_Episode_877#theme|Future technology]] | ||
Line 491: | Line 486: | ||
|date =04-16 | |date =04-16 | ||
|status =proofread <!-- enter “incomplete”, “proofread”, or “verified”, or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status =proofread <!-- enter “incomplete”, “proofread”, or “verified”, or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|other =Live from Boston | |other =[[SGU Episode 875|Live from Boston]]<br>[[SGU_Episode_875#overunder|Overrated or Underrated?]] | ||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 875#theme|New England geology]] | |theme =[[SGU Episode 875#theme|New England geology]] | ||
|sort_interviewee =zzz | |sort_interviewee =zzz | ||
Line 505: | Line 500: | ||
|other =n | |other =n | ||
|theme =[[SGU_Episode_874#theme|IPCC 2022 report]] | |theme =[[SGU_Episode_874#theme|IPCC 2022 report]] | ||
|interviewee =[[SGU Episode 874#interview|John Kiss, | |interviewee =[[SGU Episode 874#interview|John Kiss,]] plant physiologist | ||
|sort_rogue=zzz | |sort_rogue=zzz | ||
|rogue =n | |rogue =n | ||
Line 514: | Line 509: | ||
|date =04-02 | |date =04-02 | ||
|status =proofread <!-- enter “incomplete”, “proofread”, or “verified”, or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status =proofread <!-- enter “incomplete”, “proofread”, or “verified”, or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|other =Live from NYC | |other =[[SGU Episode 873|Live from NYC]]<br>[[SGU_Episode_873#Special_Report:_Political_Science_of_War_.284:36.29|Political Science of War]] | ||
|theme =[[SGU_Episode_873#theme|Ancillary skills of U.S. presidents]] | |theme =[[SGU_Episode_873#theme|Ancillary skills of U.S. presidents]] | ||
|sort_interviewee =zzz | |sort_interviewee =zzz | ||
Line 530: | Line 525: | ||
|sort_rogue=zzz | |sort_rogue=zzz | ||
|rogue =n | |rogue =n | ||
|other =[[SGU_Episode_872#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]] | |other =[[SGU_Episode_872#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]]<br>[[SGU_Episode_872#dst|More on Permanent DST]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 539: | Line 534: | ||
|sort_theme=zzz | |sort_theme=zzz | ||
|theme =n | |theme =n | ||
|interviewee =[[SGU_Episode_871#interview|Michelle Ciulla Lipkin,]] [https://namle.net NAMLE] | |interviewee =[[SGU_Episode_871#interview|Michelle Ciulla Lipkin,]] [https://namle.net {{tooltip|NAMLE|National Association for Media Literacy Education}}] | ||
|sort_rogue=zzz | |sort_rogue=zzz | ||
|rogue =n | |rogue =n | ||
|sort_other = zz | |||
|other =[[SGU_Episode_871#dst|Permanent DST in the USA]] | |other =[[SGU_Episode_871#dst|Permanent DST in the USA]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 593: | Line 589: | ||
|sort_rogue=zzz | |sort_rogue=zzz | ||
|rogue =n | |rogue =n | ||
|other =[[SGU_Episode_867#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]] | |other =[[SGU_Episode_867#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]]<br>[[SGU_Episode_867#til|Today I Learned]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 606: | Line 602: | ||
|sort_rogue=zzz | |sort_rogue=zzz | ||
|rogue =n | |rogue =n | ||
|other =[[Quotation Rotation (866)| | |other =[[Quotation Rotation (866)|Potent Quotables]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 639: | Line 635: | ||
|status =proofread <!-- enter “incomplete”, “proofread”, or “verified”, or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | |status =proofread <!-- enter “incomplete”, “proofread”, or “verified”, or leave blank to indicate "open" --> | ||
|theme =[[SGU_Episode_863#theme|Advances in technology]] | |theme =[[SGU_Episode_863#theme|Advances in technology]] | ||
|interviewee =[[SGU_Episode_863#interview|Dr. Brad McKay, <br>science communicator | |interviewee =[[SGU_Episode_863#interview|Dr. Brad McKay,]] <br>science communicator | ||
|sort_rogue=zzz | |sort_rogue=zzz | ||
|rogue =n | |rogue =n | ||
|sort_other = zz | |||
|other =[[SGU_Episode_863#special|5G and Airlines]] | |other =[[SGU_Episode_863#special|5G and Airlines]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 667: | Line 664: | ||
|sort_rogue=zzz | |sort_rogue=zzz | ||
|rogue =n | |rogue =n | ||
|other =2022 Psychic Predictions | |other =[[SGU Episode 861|2022 Psychic Predictions]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 678: | Line 675: | ||
|interviewee =n | |interviewee =n | ||
|rogue =[[SGU_Episode_860#ian|Ian Callanan, SGU tech-guru]] | |rogue =[[SGU_Episode_860#ian|Ian Callanan, SGU tech-guru]] | ||
|other =2021 Year in Review | |other =[[SGU Episode 860|2021 Year in Review]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|style="border: 1px solid darkgray;background:#F8F9F9;text-align:left;background:#CCD9EA;" | <big>'''2022 [[#jump|[↑]]]'''</big> (Episodes 860-912) | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 12:40, 1 March 2024
Description
This style of template is for collating a year's list of episodes into a table sortable by date and other notable SGU episode features. The column headers for episode features are listed left to right in order of the typically most common occurrence. That is, more episodes have special "non-news" segments than have SoF games with a theme, and more episodes have SoF games with a theme than have interviews.
To add entries, insert:
|- {{SGU list entry |episode = |date = MM-DD <!-- zero-padded month and date --> |status = <!-- enter "incomplete", "proofread", or "verified", or leave blank to indicate "open" --> |sort_other =zzz <!-- delete if "other" has named entry --> |other = <!-- enter Y, N, or episode feature /internal link --> |sort_theme =zzz <!-- delete if "theme" has named entry --> |theme = <!-- enter Y, N, or theme name/ [[SGU_Episode_NNN#theme|_theme_title_]] --> |sort_interviewee =zzz <!-- delete if "interviewee" has named entry --> |interviewee = <!-- enter Y, N, or interviewee name, or [[SGU_Episode_NNN#interview|_interviewee_,_description_]] --> |sort_rogue =zzz <!-- delete if "rogue" has named entry --> |rogue = <!-- enter Y, N, or guest rogue's name & description --> }}
Previous year: 2021 - Episodes 808-859
Following year: 2023 - Episodes 913-964