Template:EpisodeList2020: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m fixed numbers |
Page created (or rewritten) by transcription-bot. https://github.com/mheguy/transcription-bot |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
Programatically-generated episode list based on the style of [[Template:EpisodeList2024]]. | |||
</noinclude> | |||
<span id="2020"></span> | |||
{|class="sortable wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" {{SGU list headers | |||
|year = 2020 [[#jump|[↑]]] | |||
|range = (Episodes 756-807)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{SGU list entry | {{SGU list entry | ||
|episode = | |episode = 807 | ||
|date | |date = 12-26 | ||
|status | |status = | ||
|theme | |other =n | ||
|interviewee | |sort_other = zzz | ||
| | |theme =n | ||
|rogue | |sort_theme = zzz | ||
|other | |interviewee =n | ||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 806 | |||
|date = 12-19 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 805 | |||
|date = 12-12 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 805#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 804 | |||
|date = 12-05 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 804#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 804#theme|Adolf Hitler]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 803 | |||
|date = 11-28 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 803#theme|17th Century Scientists]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 802 | |||
|date = 11-21 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 802#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 801 | |||
|date = 11-14 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 800 | |||
|date = 11-07 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 800#dumbest|Dumbest Thing of the Week]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 800#theme|Impact Craters]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 799 | |||
|date = 10-31 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 799#theme|Magnetism]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 798 | |||
|date = 10-24 | |||
|status = proofread | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =[[SGU Episode 798#interview|Richard Wiseman]] | |||
|sort_interviewee = | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 797 | |||
|date = 10-17 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 797#theme|Traffic]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =[[SGU Episode 797#interview|Paul Thibado]] | |||
|sort_interviewee = | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 796 | |||
|date = 10-10 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 795 | |||
|date = 10-03 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 795#wtw|What's the Word?]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 795#theme|Predicting the Future]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 794 | |||
|date = 09-26 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 794#theme|Follow up]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 793 | |||
|date = 09-19 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 793#fss|Forgotten Superheroes of Science]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 793#theme|Paleontology]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 792 | |||
|date = 09-12 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 792#theme|Wolves]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 791 | |||
|date = 09-05 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other = | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme = | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee = | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 790 | |||
|date = 08-29 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 790#theme|Bird Misconceptions]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 789 | |||
|date = 08-22 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 789#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 789#theme|Hydrogen Fuel]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 788 | |||
|date = 08-15 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 787 | |||
|date = 08-08 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 787#wtw|What's the Word?]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 786 | |||
|date = 08-01 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 786#theme|Insects]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 785 | |||
|date = 07-25 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 784 | |||
|date = 07-18 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 784#theme|Energy]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =[[SGU Episode 784#interview|Stephon Alexander]] | |||
|sort_interviewee = | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 783 | |||
|date = 07-11 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 782 | |||
|date = 07-04 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 782#wtw|What's the Word?]]<br>[[SGU Episode 782#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 782#theme|Regeneration]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 781 | |||
|date = 06-27 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 781#theme|Deadly Animals]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 780 | |||
|date = 06-20 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 780#theme|Earth]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 779 | |||
|date = 06-13 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =[[SGU Episode 779#interview|Angela Saini]] | |||
|sort_interviewee = | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 778 | |||
|date = 06-06 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 777 | |||
|date = 05-30 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 776 | |||
|date = 05-23 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 776#theme|Bread]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 775 | |||
|date = 05-16 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =[[SGU Episode 775#interview|Gerald Posner]] | |||
|sort_interviewee = | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 774 | |||
|date = 05-09 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 774#theme|Agricultural Cycle]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 773 | |||
|date = 05-02 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 773#theme|Extinct Mammals]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 772 | |||
|date = 04-25 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other = | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme = | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee = | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 771 | |||
|date = 04-18 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 771#ntlf|Name That Logical Fallacy]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 771#theme|COVID-19]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 770 | |||
|date = 04-11 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 770#wtw|What's the Word?]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 770#theme|Memory]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =[[SGU Episode 770#interview|Kevin Peter Hand]] | |||
|sort_interviewee = | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 769 | |||
|date = 04-04 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 769#theme|Superlatives]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 768 | |||
|date = 03-28 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 767 | |||
|date = 03-21 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 767#theme|Pandemics]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 766 | |||
|date = 03-14 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 766#wtw|What's the Word?]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 766#theme|Astronomy]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 765 | |||
|date = 03-07 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 765#swindlers|Swindler's List]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 765#theme|Robots and Cyborgs]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =[[SGU Episode 765#interview|Ann Druyen]] | |||
|sort_interviewee = | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 764 | |||
|date = 02-29 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 764#theme|Whales]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 763 | |||
|date = 02-22 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 763#theme|The Pacific Northwest]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 762 | |||
|date = 02-15 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 762#news|"Future News" Items]] | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 762#theme|Anxiety]] | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue =n | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
|sort_other= | |||
|sort_theme= | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 761 | |||
|date = 02-08 | |||
|status = | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 760 | |||
|date = 02-01 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =[[SGU Episode 760#wtw|What's the Word?]] | |||
|sort_other = | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 759 | |||
|date = 01-25 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 759#theme|New Species 2019]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 758 | |||
|date = 01-18 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 758#theme|Geography]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =[[SGU Episode 758#interview|Joe Carvalko]] | |||
|sort_interviewee = | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 757 | |||
|date = 01-11 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =n | |||
|sort_theme = zzz | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}}|- | |||
{{SGU list entry | |||
|episode = 756 | |||
|date = 01-04 | |||
|status = open | |||
|other =n | |||
|sort_other = zzz | |||
|theme =[[SGU Episode 756#theme|LA]] | |||
|sort_theme = | |||
|interviewee =n | |||
|sort_interviewee = zzz | |||
|rogue = | |||
|sort_rogue = zzz | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border: 1px solid darkgray;background:#F8F9F9;text-align:left;background:#CCD9EA;" | <big>'''2020 [[#jump|[↑]]]'''</big> (Episodes 756-807) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:02, 7 January 2025
Programatically-generated episode list based on the style of Template:EpisodeList2024.