Browse Categories: Difference between revisions

From SGUTranscripts
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m SGU Features:: more label spacing
m Topics:: new subcategory
Line 237: Line 237:
|category      = Technology
|category      = Technology
|icon          = CatIcon tech.png
|icon          = CatIcon tech.png
}}
{{Cat. table entry
|category      = Artificial Intelligence
|categoryLabel = Technology: AI
|icon          = Cat ai icon.png
}}
}}
{{Cat. table entry
{{Cat. table entry
Line 242: Line 247:
|icon          = CatIcon yearReview.png
|icon          = CatIcon yearReview.png
}}
}}
|-
{{Cat. table entry
{{Cat. table entry
|category      = Other
|category      = Other

Revision as of 18:17, 20 February 2024

The SGU and 5X5 podcasts include a number of recurring features, and cover a vast array of topics. To browse episodes and segments by category, click on the icons below.

627 transcripts have been categorized so far.

Unfortunately, 857 transcripts have not been categorized yet. If you'd like to help, you can find out more on the 'how to contribute' page.

SGU Features:

(185)

Interview

(73)

Guest Rogues

(30)

Live Recording

(32)

Amendments

(16)

Skeptical Puzzle

(5)

Randi Speaks

(145)

SoF with a Theme

(37)

What's the Word?

(9)

Name That
Logical Fallacy

(21)

This Day in Skepticism

(6)

Forgotten Superheroes

(4)

Women in History

Topics:

(87)

Alternative
Medicine

(12)

Alt med:
Energy Healing

(22)

Alt med:
Homeopathy

(188)

Astronomy &
Space Science

(1)

Astronomy &
Exploration: Mars

(2)

Astronomy &
Exploration:
The Moon

(79)

Cons, Scams
& Hoaxes

(40)

Conspiracy
Theories

(66)

Entertainment

(132)

General Science

(217)

History

(26)

Humor

(81)

Legal Issues
& Regulations

(89)

Logic &
Philosophy

(89)

Myths &
Misconceptions‏‎

(221)

Nature &
Evolution

(150)

Neuroscience
& Psychology

(13)

New Age

(59)

Paranormal

(25)

Paranormal:
Cryptozoology

(38)

Paranormal:
ESP

(24)

Paranormal:
Ghosts & Demons

(52)

Paranormal:
UFOs & Aliens

(74)

Physics &
Mechanics‏‎

(95)

Politics

(16)

Prophecy

(78)

Pseudoscience

(87)

Religion & Faith‏‎

(66)

R&F: Intel. Design
& Creationism

(60)

Science &
Education

(219)

Science &
Medicine

(103)

Science &
the Media

(56)

The SGU

(156)

Technology

(7)

Technology: AI

(6)

Year in Review

(52)

Other